•  
  •  

Stevens Creek Striders 50K

September 27, 2014

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 9/27/14, 9:45 PM

 

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1   4:38:46             134  Jose Cruz, Gilroy                22  M50K         1    M     1
    2   4:52:12             133  Stuart Taylor, San Jose          39  M50K         2    M     2
    3   5:27:38             112  Peter Darrah, Mountain View      46  M50K         3    M     3
    4   5:33:42             152  Kent Dozier, San Jose            39  M50K         4    M     4
    5   5:38:21             155  Mark Weinberg, Los Gatos         53  M50K         5    M     5
    6   5:46:20             104  Kowsik Guruswamy, Mountain View  43  M50K         6    M     6
    7   5:47:57             119  Pierre-Yves Couteau, San Jose    48  M50K         7    M     7
    8   5:52:40             157  Jeffrey Wright, Vacaville        35  M50K         8    M     8
    9   5:54:54             158  Paul Miller, Cool                43  M50K         9    M     9
   10   6:03:21             117  Bipul Talukdar, San Jose         40  M50K        10    M    10
   11   6:06:21             127  Arnel Calamba, Fremont           41  M50K        11    M    11
   12   6:06:44             121  Jennifer O'Connor, Walnut Creek  45  F50K         1    F     1
   13   6:08:43             110  Brian Robinson, Seaside          53  M50K        12    M    12
   14   6:10:58             142  Andy Xiang, Fremont              37  F50K         2    F     2
   15   6:15:15             141  Tingdong Chen, Fremont           40  M50K        13    M    13
   16   6:18:12             149  Kuni Yamagata, Citrus Heights    61  M50K        14    M    14
   17   6:23:47             132  Megan Cheng, San Francisco       33  F50K         3    F     3
   18   6:24:47             126  Pete Stine, Palo Alto            30  M50K        15    M    15
   19   6:28:02             145  Mary Cameron, Palo Alto          26  F50K         4    F     4
   20   6:38:15             115  Sean Dempsey, Los Altos          41  M50K        16    M    16
   21   6:40:19             156  Aliisa Wright, Vacaville         33  F50K         5    F     5
   22   6:49:08             131  Gary Eldridge, San Jose          53  M50K        17    M    17
   23   6:51:51             116  Chris Gladding, San Jose         55  M50K        18    M    18
   24   6:51:57             137  Kelly Beattie, Livermore         51  F50K         6    F     6
   25   6:57:17             143  Insop Song, Sunnyvale            42  M50K        19    M    19
   26   6:59:04             130  Raja Aji, Mountain View          47  M50K        20    M    20
   27   7:01:01             150  Lisa Faucon, Alameda             34  F50K         7    F     7
   28   7:04:16             162  Peter Chan, Fremont              56  M50K        21    M    21
   29   7:12:05             103  Hugo De Groot, Sunnyvale         52  M50K        22    M    22
   30   7:23:34             107  Tab Ballantine, Anchorage, AK    59  M50K        23    M    23
   31   7:26:37             148  Niloy Sen, San Ramon             33  M50K        24    M    24
   32   7:34:08             123  Prakash Arunkundrum, San Jose    40  M50K        25    M    25
   33   8:12:45             160  Gus Exarchos, El Dorado Hills    46  M50K        26    M    26
   34   8:12:55             159  Kristin Gustafsson, Folsom       45  F50K         8    F     8
   35   8:13:02             140  Ernesto Matal Sol, San Francisco 55  M50K        27    M    27
   36   8:13:08             113  Yoko Koike, San Jose             55  F50K         9    F     9
   37   8:45:29             122  Kendall Chuang, Palo Alto        31  M50K        28    M    28
   38   9:42:28             101  Hans Van Rietschote, Sunnyvale   60  M50K        29    M    29
   39   9:42:31             124  Kara Hunter, Rancho Cordova      39  F50K        10    F    10
   40   9:59:44             114  Gene Malonzo, Morgan Hill        56  M50K        30    M    30

 

 

Division Results

Male

 

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age
    1   4:38:46             134  Jose Cruz, Gilroy                22
    2   4:52:12             133  Stuart Taylor, San Jose          39
    3   5:27:38             112  Peter Darrah, Mountain View      46
    4   5:33:42             152  Kent Dozier, San Jose            39
    5   5:38:21             155  Mark Weinberg, Los Gatos         53
    6   5:46:20             104  Kowsik Guruswamy, Mountain View  43
    7   5:47:57             119  Pierre-Yves Couteau, San Jose    48
    8   5:52:40             157  Jeffrey Wright, Vacaville        35
    9   5:54:54             158  Paul Miller, Cool                43
   10   6:03:21             117  Bipul Talukdar, San Jose         40
   11   6:06:21             127  Arnel Calamba, Fremont           41
   12   6:08:43             110  Brian Robinson, Seaside          53
   13   6:15:15             141  Tingdong Chen, Fremont           40
   14   6:18:12             149  Kuni Yamagata, Citrus Heights    61
   15   6:24:47             126  Pete Stine, Palo Alto            30
   16   6:38:15             115  Sean Dempsey, Los Altos          41
   17   6:49:08             131  Gary Eldridge, San Jose          53
   18   6:51:51             116  Chris Gladding, San Jose         55
   19   6:57:17             143  Insop Song, Sunnyvale            42
   20   6:59:04             130  Raja Aji, Mountain View          47
   21   7:04:16             162  Peter Chan, Fremont              56
   22   7:12:05             103  Hugo De Groot, Sunnyvale         52
   23   7:23:34             107  Tab Ballantine, Anchorage, AK    59
   24   7:26:37             148  Niloy Sen, San Ramon             33
   25   7:34:08             123  Prakash Arunkundrum, San Jose    40
   26   8:12:45             160  Gus Exarchos, El Dorado Hills    46
   27   8:13:02             140  Ernesto Matal Sol, San Francisco 55
   28   8:45:29             122  Kendall Chuang, Palo Alto        31
   29   9:42:28             101  Hans Van Rietschote, Sunnyvale   60
   30   9:59:44             114  Gene Malonzo, Morgan Hill        56

 

Female

 

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age
    1   6:06:44             121  Jennifer O'Connor, Walnut Creek  45
    2   6:10:58             142  Andy Xiang, Fremont              37
    3   6:23:47             132  Megan Cheng, San Francisco       33
    4   6:28:02             145  Mary Cameron, Palo Alto          26
    5   6:40:19             156  Aliisa Wright, Vacaville         33
    6   6:51:57             137  Kelly Beattie, Livermore         51
    7   7:01:01             150  Lisa Faucon, Alameda             34
    8   8:12:55             159  Kristin Gustafsson, Folsom       45
    9   8:13:08             113  Yoko Koike, San Jose             55
   10   9:42:31             124  Kara Hunter, Rancho Cordova      39

 

Division: M50K

 

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age
    1   4:38:46             134  Jose Cruz, Gilroy                22
    2   4:52:12             133  Stuart Taylor, San Jose          39
    3   5:27:38             112  Peter Darrah, Mountain View      46
    4   5:33:42             152  Kent Dozier, San Jose            39
    5   5:38:21             155  Mark Weinberg, Los Gatos         53
    6   5:46:20             104  Kowsik Guruswamy, Mountain View  43
    7   5:47:57             119  Pierre-Yves Couteau, San Jose    48
    8   5:52:40             157  Jeffrey Wright, Vacaville        35
    9   5:54:54             158  Paul Miller, Cool                43
   10   6:03:21             117  Bipul Talukdar, San Jose         40
   11   6:06:21             127  Arnel Calamba, Fremont           41
   12   6:08:43             110  Brian Robinson, Seaside          53
   13   6:15:15             141  Tingdong Chen, Fremont           40
   14   6:18:12             149  Kuni Yamagata, Citrus Heights    61
   15   6:24:47             126  Pete Stine, Palo Alto            30
   16   6:38:15             115  Sean Dempsey, Los Altos          41
   17   6:49:08             131  Gary Eldridge, San Jose          53
   18   6:51:51             116  Chris Gladding, San Jose         55
   19   6:57:17             143  Insop Song, Sunnyvale            42
   20   6:59:04             130  Raja Aji, Mountain View          47
   21   7:04:16             162  Peter Chan, Fremont              56
   22   7:12:05             103  Hugo De Groot, Sunnyvale         52
   23   7:23:34             107  Tab Ballantine, Anchorage, AK    59
   24   7:26:37             148  Niloy Sen, San Ramon             33
   25   7:34:08             123  Prakash Arunkundrum, San Jose    40
   26   8:12:45             160  Gus Exarchos, El Dorado Hills    46
   27   8:13:02             140  Ernesto Matal Sol, San Francisco 55
   28   8:45:29             122  Kendall Chuang, Palo Alto        31
   29   9:42:28             101  Hans Van Rietschote, Sunnyvale   60
   30   9:59:44             114  Gene Malonzo, Morgan Hill        56

 

Division: F50K

 

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City             Age
    1   6:06:44             121  Jennifer O'Connor, Walnut Creek  45
    2   6:10:58             142  Andy Xiang, Fremont              37
    3   6:23:47             132  Megan Cheng, San Francisco       33
    4   6:28:02             145  Mary Cameron, Palo Alto          26
    5   6:40:19             156  Aliisa Wright, Vacaville         33
    6   6:51:57             137  Kelly Beattie, Livermore         51
    7   7:01:01             150  Lisa Faucon, Alameda             34
    8   8:12:55             159  Kristin Gustafsson, Folsom       45
    9   8:13:08             113  Yoko Koike, San Jose             55
   10   9:42:31             124  Kara Hunter, Rancho Cordova      39

 

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPhone
from Stevens Creek Software