•  
  •  

Stevens Creek Striders 30K

Stevens Creek Striders 30K Preliminary Results

September 27, 2014

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 9/27/14, 4:59 PM

 

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#           Name/City           Age Division Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1   2:53:20   9:17.9    151  Omar Amir, El Dorado Hills*   32  M30K         1    M     1
    2   3:19:53  10:43.4     61  Alberto Fitting, Sunnyvale    39  M30K         2    M     2
    3   3:21:58  10:50.1     53  Spencer Naar, San Francisco   28  M30K         3    M     3
    4   3:35:24  11:33.3     65  James Kern, Sunnyvale         56  M30K         4    M     4
    5   3:36:01  11:35.3    138  Adam Blum, Santa Cruz         50  M30K         5    M     5
    6   3:53:45  12:32.4     54  Ray Weng, Fremont             40  M30K         6    M     6
    7   4:00:38  12:54.6     68  Andrea Naugle                  0  F30K         1    F     1
    8   4:11:04  13:28.1     62  Ellen Taylor, San Jose        35  F30K         2    F     2
    9   4:14:52  13:40.3    136  Changming Shih, Cupertino     58  M30K         7    M     7
   10   4:14:55  13:40.5     67  Karthik Kadirval               0  M30K         8    M     8
   11   4:15:05  13:41.0     66  Lindsey Holland, Palo Alto    26  F30K         3    F     3
   12   4:18:26  13:51.8     63  Chia-Hsuan Tsai, Saratoga     35  F30K         4    F     4
   13   4:18:52  13:53.2     64  Bruce Mcloughlin, Saratoga    54  M30K         9    M     9
   14   4:27:45  14:21.8     60  Marc Hopkins, San Jose        42  M30K        10    M    10
   15   4:33:50  14:41.4    147  Peter Smeys, San Jose         47  M30K        11    M    11
   16   4:43:34  15:12.8    153  Christopher Larson, Sunnyvale 46  M30K        12    M    12
   17   5:05:32  16:23.4     59  Bree Woodruff, Santa Clara    40  F30K         5    F     5
   18   5:17:12  17:01.0     55  Randy Ison, Los Gatos         62  M30K        13    M    13
   19   5:28:10  17:36.3    105  Usha Kreaden, Sunnyvale       50  F30K         6    F     6
   20   5:46:50  18:36.4     57  Cecile Jaffrennou, San Jose   43  F30K         7    F     7

* Dropped down from 50K; not eligible for 1st place award

 

Division Results

Male

 

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#           Name/City           Age 
    1   2:53:20   9:17.9    151  Omar Amir, El Dorado Hills    32
    2   3:19:53  10:43.4     61  Alberto Fitting, Sunnyvale    39
    3   3:21:58  10:50.1     53  Spencer Naar, San Francisco   28
    4   3:35:24  11:33.3     65  James Kern, Sunnyvale         56
    5   3:36:01  11:35.3    138  Adam Blum, Santa Cruz         50
    6   3:53:45  12:32.4     54  Ray Weng, Fremont             40
    7   4:14:52  13:40.3    136  Changming Shih, Cupertino     58
    8   4:14:55  13:40.5     67  Karthik Kadirval               0
    9   4:18:52  13:53.2     64  Bruce Mcloughlin, Saratoga    54
   10   4:27:45  14:21.8     60  Marc Hopkins, San Jose        42
   11   4:33:50  14:41.4    147  Peter Smeys, San Jose         47
   12   4:43:34  15:12.8    153  Christopher Larson, Sunnyvale 46
   13   5:17:12  17:01.0     55  Randy Ison, Los Gatos         62

 

Female

 

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#           Name/City           Age 
    1   4:00:38  12:54.6     68  Andrea Naugle                  0
    2   4:11:04  13:28.1     62  Ellen Taylor, San Jose        35
    3   4:15:05  13:41.0     66  Lindsey Holland, Palo Alto    26
    4   4:18:26  13:51.8     63  Chia-Hsuan Tsai, Saratoga     35
    5   5:05:32  16:23.4     59  Bree Woodruff, Santa Clara    40
    6   5:28:10  17:36.3    105  Usha Kreaden, Sunnyvale       50
    7   5:46:50  18:36.4     57  Cecile Jaffrennou, San Jose   43

 

Division: M30K

 

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#           Name/City           Age 
    1   2:53:20   9:17.9    151  Omar Amir, El Dorado Hills    32
    2   3:19:53  10:43.4     61  Alberto Fitting, Sunnyvale    39
    3   3:21:58  10:50.1     53  Spencer Naar, San Francisco   28
    4   3:35:24  11:33.3     65  James Kern, Sunnyvale         56
    5   3:36:01  11:35.3    138  Adam Blum, Santa Cruz         50
    6   3:53:45  12:32.4     54  Ray Weng, Fremont             40
    7   4:14:52  13:40.3    136  Changming Shih, Cupertino     58
    8   4:14:55  13:40.5     67  Karthik Kadirval               0
    9   4:18:52  13:53.2     64  Bruce Mcloughlin, Saratoga    54
   10   4:27:45  14:21.8     60  Marc Hopkins, San Jose        42
   11   4:33:50  14:41.4    147  Peter Smeys, San Jose         47
   12   4:43:34  15:12.8    153  Christopher Larson, Sunnyvale 46
   13   5:17:12  17:01.0     55  Randy Ison, Los Gatos         62

 

Division: F30K

 

 

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#           Name/City           Age 
    1   4:00:38  12:54.6     68  Andrea Naugle                  0
    2   4:11:04  13:28.1     62  Ellen Taylor, San Jose        35
    3   4:15:05  13:41.0     66  Lindsey Holland, Palo Alto    26
    4   4:18:26  13:51.8     63  Chia-Hsuan Tsai, Saratoga     35
    5   5:05:32  16:23.4     59  Bree Woodruff, Santa Clara    40
    6   5:28:10  17:36.3    105  Usha Kreaden, Sunnyvale       50
    7   5:46:50  18:36.4     57  Cecile Jaffrennou, San Jose   43

 

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPhone
from Stevens Creek Software